Skip to main content
Skip Navigation LinksHome > 2020 Friends List
txstatepresents.com

txstatepresents

2020 Friends Donors

2020 Friends of Fine Arts & Communication

Donor Recognition

Diamond Level ($10,000 and above)

  • Steven and Susan Beebe

Platinum Level ($1,000 to $4,999)

  • John Fleming and Julie Jalil
  • Marilyn Gaddis and George Carruthers
  • Mr. & Mrs Floyd W. Holder
  • Ingram Family Foundation
  • Ms. Kaylene Ray
  • Brenda M. Remme

Gold Level ($500 to $999)

  • Elizabeth and Thomas Clark
  • Bill and Janet Fly
  • Mr. and Mrs. James J. Frugoni
  • Dr. Cynthia I. Gonzales and Mr. Bill Guajardo
  • Cindy and Bob Gratz
  • Mr. Kelvon Hansen and Mr. Neil Ely
  • Ted and Irene Hindson
  • Ms. Cathy Ingalls
  • Lucille M. Montondon
  • Jan and Jerry Niemiec
  • Fred Poston and Russell Clark
  • Dorothy "Dot" Renfrow
  • Dr. and Mrs. John C. Schmidt
  • Dr. and Mrs. Alvin Short
  • Dennis and Denise Smart
  • Paula and Jay Stiles
  • Dr. Ruth B. Welborn
  • Dr. Patrice H. Werner & Mr. Gary T. Werner

Silver Level ($250 to $499)

  • Gary and Gini Aalen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dwain A. Aidala
  • Ron and Alberta Birk
  • Joye and Charles Blankenship
  • Scott and Gwen Burton
  • Ms. Linda Byers
  • Bob and Mary Jane Caudill
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bucky Couch
  • Eleanor Crook
  • Brian and Michele Frizzell
  • Kevin D. Gilley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Gindele
  • Patrick and Carla Graham
  • Ms. Jane G. Hughson
  • Dr. Christabel B. Jorgenson
  • Dr. James and Jerry Kimmel
  • Dr. Richard McBride
  • Aart and Melissa Millecam
  • Vernon J. Monzingo
  • Ms. Marsha M. Moore
  • Brita and Robert Northcutt
  • Patricia Pattison
  • Randy C. Polk
  • Reverend and Mrs. James M. Sigler
  • Ms. Marnie Silcocks
  • Karen and Marty Sosby
  • Dr. and Mrs. Steve Stanfield
  • Harry and Ellie Stewart
  • Linda and Theron Stimmel
  • Laura H. Tanner
  • Joan Thomas
  • Elizabeth and Martin Turner
  • Robert & Diane Wallis
  • Lee Williams and Cathy Fleuriet
  • Paula Williamson and Don Koheler

Bronze Level ($100 to $249)

  • John D. Barthel
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ronald C. Brown
  • Rusty Cannaday
  • Mr. Terry Capps
  • Sarah Carlisle
  • Ms. Glynis W. Christine
  • Rex Cole
  • Rebecca Cultra
  • Mrs. Mary Pat Dettmer
  • Mrs. Rosaura C. Gonzales and CMSgt. Tomas Gonzales
  • Susan K. Hanson
  • Wendell and Laura Hethcock
  • Toby and Suad Hooper
  • Linda H. Hudson
  • C. Kern Huff
  • John Hyink and David Joiner
  • Sally Jochimsen
  • Lucy Johnson
  • Darlyne R. Lowman
  • Diann McCabe
  • Kathleen M. Morris
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randall Morris
  • Dianne Rush Pape
  • LeeAnn Poschman
  • Sandhya Rao
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy C. Rice
  • Mr. Curt Rodriguez
  • Carol Serur
  • Reverand and Mrs. Jarrell Sharp
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stanley Sissom
  • Bruce Smith
  • Billie Stoepler
  • Deirdre Storrar
  • Mrs. Judith M. Telford
  • Mr. and Mrs. Terry L. Vaught
  • Mrs. Melissa Velasquez
  • Chris and Rachel Waples
  • Max and Hiroko Warshauer
  • Lisha WilkinsonBarker and Colin Wilkinson

FREE Music Calendar

NOW PLAYING FREE Music 

Flute Studio Recital

__________________________

TXST Jazz Division

________________________

For a full list of upcoming events, please visit: https://www.music.txstate.edu/...

Become a Donor

DISCOVER THE BENEFITS